Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.titanhosting.eu.

TITANHOSTING.EU is conducted in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 completed by Law no. 506/2004, which transposes Directive 2002/58 / EC of the

European Parliament and of the Council concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector,

published in the Official Journal of the European Communities no. L 201 of 31 July 2002.

Required data
Client information
Using data requested
Control, access and security
Online payments

  1. Data required

TITANHOSTING.EU clients require the following identification data:

CUSTOMER INFORMATION

Name
Forename
Secondary Contact (optional)
E-mail
Secondary email (optional)
Company name
Postal adress
Phone
Fax

Types of data collected from TITANHOSTING.EU visitors:

IP (Internet Protocol);
Navigation program (browser) used;
Referent domain name (through which the visitor reached TITANHOSTING.EU)
Access times and duration of visit
ISP hostname

  1. Using data requested

TITANHOSTING.EU uses the data required for its clients:

Preparing contracts for services, if the client requests it;
Preparing invoices representing the value of goods and services purchased by individuals concerned.

TITANHOSTING.EU uses the data collected from visitors for statistical purposes and to improve the services provided. These data is not

revealed outside TITANHOSTING.EU.

  1. Control access and security

TITANHOSTING.EU guarantees the confidentiality of personal information.

The personal information of a customer is available to TITANHOSTING.EU operators only. Accessing personal information is based on a email

and password that are different for each client.

  1. Online Payments

All online payments by credit / debit card are processed by our partners Paypal or 2checkout.com. TITANHOSTING.EU not have access to

information such as credit card number or other sensitive information and does not store such information in any form. All customers are asked

to visit sites of our partners that processes payments online to read the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions thereof.

We collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit,

and information volunteered by the consumer (such as survey information and/or site registrations). The information we collect is used to

improve the content of our Web pages and the quality of our service, and is not shared with or sold to other organizations for commercial

purposes, except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

•It is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud,

situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Terms of Service, or as otherwise required by law.

INFORMATION GATHERING AND USAGE

•When you register for TITANHOSTING we ask for information such as your name, email address, billing address, credit card information. Members

who sign up for the free trial account are not required to enter a credit card.

•TITANHOSTING uses collected information for the following general purposes: products and services provision, billing, identification and

authentication, services improvement, contact, and research.

INFORMATION GATHERING AND USAGE

•A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier, that is sent to your browser from a web site’s

computers and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

•Cookies are required to use the TITANHOSTING service.

•We use cookies to record current session information, but do not use permanent cookies. You are required to log-in to your TITANHOSTING

account after a certain period of time has elapsed to protect you against others accidentally accessing your account contents.

DATA STORAGE

TITANHOSTING uses third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage, and related

technology required to run TITANHOSTING. Although TITANHOSTING owns the code, databases, and all rights to the TITANHOSTING application, you

retain all rights to your data.

DISCLOSURE

•TITANHOSTING may disclose personally identifiable information under special circumstances, such as to comply with subpoenas or when your

actions violate the Terms of Service.

CHANGES

TITANHOSTING may periodically update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by

sending a notice to the email address specified in your TITANHOSTING account or by placing a prominent notice on our site.

QUESTIONS

Any questions about this Privacy Policy should be addressed to support at TITANHOSTING dot net

%d blogeri au apreciat: